Staff

Pre-Prep

Miss E Bidwell Pre Prep Teacher

Mrs S Wolford Pre-Nursery and Nursery | Early Years Foundation Degree

Mrs A Winn Teaching Assistant Year 1 | BTEC Childhood Studies

Mrs K Walker Teaching Assistant Year 2, ASC, First Aid | NVQ Level 3 CCLD

Mrs N Towner Pre-Prep Gymnastics, Athletics | Class 4 Women’s Artistic Coach and County Judge

Mrs K Stenton Teaching Assistant Year 1, ASC, Press Officer, First Aid | NVQ Level 3 CCLD

Miss A Sander-Humphrey Teaching Assistant, ASC, First Aid | NVQ Level 3 CCLD

Mrs C Ruddle Teaching Assistant Reception, First Aid | NVQ Level 3 Childcare and Education Teaching

Mrs L Payne Music Teacher | BA Durham

J Newman Boys' Games

Mrs A Newcomb NVQ Level 3 (CLD) TEFL (ASC)

Mrs G Moffat Learning Support | CertEd, Post Grad Dipl Dyslexia & Literacy

Mrs S King Reception, French Teacher | BA, King’s College, London

M Harman ICT

Mrs J Hammond BA, OU (1H)

D Guy ASA Coach, STA Teacher, ASRS Lifeguard (Swimming)

Mrs L Edwards Teaching Assistant Early Years, ASC, First Aid | NVQ Level 3

Mrs S Denman Dance | FISTD

Miss J De Meza Teaching Assistant Early Years , First Aid | NVQ Level 3 CCLD

Mrs S Norman Head of Nursery, Named Duty (EYFS) | CertEd, Bristol

Mrs L Ford KS1 Coordinator, Named Deputy KS1 | BEd, Bath,

Mrs T Richardson Head of Pre-Prep | MA Ed, Brighton

Prep School

T Gregory DEPUTY HEADMASTER

Mrs G Moffat Learning Support

Mrs C Collins Maths

Mrs L Barrett Prep School Teacher

Mrs L Sheppard Prep School Form Teacher and Teacher of Piano | BMus

W Willard Computer Technician

A G Whitehead Head of History | MA, Oxon

Miss L White Girls’ Games | BA, Brighton

Ms D Viljoen Girls’ Games, Boarding Tutor

Mrs N Towner Class 4 Women’s Artistic Gym Coach & County Judge (Gymnastics)

Mr J P Smith Head of Science | BSc, Liverpool

Mrs A Skilbeck English, RS | BEd, Cantab

Mr S Pomery Maths, Science, Head of Seniors | BEng, Lancaster

Mrs L Payne Music | BA, Durham

Mrs G Osborne Head of Languages, Head of Learning Development | BA Canterbury Christ Church, Master FLE, Université du Littoral, Boulogne

J Newman Junior Boys’ Games

Ms A Newcomb Learning Support/Librarian | NVQ3 (CLD) TEFL

T Moore Maths, Science | BSc, De Montfort, PhD, Liverpool

R Larkin Boys’ Games

Mrs D Lomas Teaching Assistant (Juniors)

M Harman ICT

D Guy Swimming | ASA Coach, STA Teacher, ASRS Lifeguard

Mrs S Glossop Music, Strings | BA, Newcastle, LGSM

E Gilsenan Classics | BA, Durham

Mrs D Gearey Drama, English | CertEd AISTD, Dip. LCDD

Mrs J Follett Girls’ Games, History, Head of Juniors | BA, Liverpool

D Ellis Maths | BSc, Reading

Mrs C Everist Year 3 | BA, Durham

O Dorman Carpentry, DT, Theatre Engineer | BSc, London Guildhall

Mrs S Denman FISTD Dance

Ms S De Vine Learning Support | CertEd, Dip RSA (Sp.LD)

Mrs Q Coles Boarding, Learning Support

Mrs A Cheevers Girls’ Games | Dip Phys Ed, Edinburgh

Mrs S Chapman Art | BA, Brunel

N W Butler English, Sport | BEd, Winchester

N J Butcher Geography, Boys’ Games | BEd, St Mary’s London

Mrs L Barrett Year 3 | BEd, Cheltenham and Gloucester

R J Follett HEADMASTER | BA, Liverpool

Visiting Music Teachers

Mr C Greenwood Piano

Mrs A Sigsworth Percussion | ARCM

P Mitchell Brass | CertEd

Mrs A Leake Clarinet & Saxophone | BA, CTABRSM

Mrs Z Hayward Violin | BMus, ATCL

Mrs R Elias Oboe | BMus, LRAM

Mrs A Earls Flute, Fife & Recorder | LTCL, FTCL

J Cruttenden Double Bass | BA, ABRSM (Teaching and Performing)

Miss S Carpender Piano

Mr E Bingham Guitar

Ms S Appleyard Singing

Administrative Staff

Ms K Flood Darbon Marketing, Development & Foundation Manager

EMAIL

Mrs M Alderson P.A. to Headmaster

Mrs K Cooper Registrar

EMAIL

Miss B de Havilland Secretary

Miss Y P Hopkins Bursar | BSc, FCMA

Mrs L Lambourne Secretary & Vines Society

Mrs A McGowen Accounts Assistant

Mrs E Root School Shop

Mrs M Soul Academic Administrator

Ground Staff

Mr D Cruttenden Ground Staff

Mr K Cruttenden Ground Staff

Medical

Sister Kate Mannion School Nurse | RGN

Visiting Sports Staff

Miss H Towner

Ms L Morris

Visiting Staff

Mr T Sampson Theatre Technician

Catering Staff

Mrs P Willard

Miss S Waters

Ms A Taylor

Mrs M Dengate

Mrs C Clarke

Mrs C Allen

Mr R Simmonds Chef

Mr I Barnes Chef Manager

Household staff

Miss L Waters

Mr A Rennie

Ms S Phillips

Maintenance Staff

Mr D Wilson

Mr D Willard

Minibus Drivers

Mr D Wells

Mr B Revell

Mr G Brindle